Tuesday, May 20, 2014

TV schedule (partial French Open), calendar

TV SCHEDULE
(All times in California)
Wednesday
   Dusseldorf (men), early rounds, Tennis Channel, 4-8 p.m. (delay), 8 p.m.-7 a.m. Thursday (repeat). 
   Thursday
   Nice (men), quarterfinals, Tennis Channel, noon-4 p.m. (delay).
   Dusseldorf (men), quarterfinals, Tennis Channel, 4-8 p.m. (delay).
   Strasbourg (women), quarterfinals, Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.-midnight (delay). 
Friday
   Nice (men), semifinals, Tennis Channel, noon-4 p.m. (delay).
   Dusseldorf (men), semifinals, Tennis Channel, 4-8 p.m. (delay).
   Strasbourg (women), semifinals, Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.-midnight (delay).
Saturday
   Nurnberg (women), final, Tennis Channel, 2-3 p.m. (delay).
   Nice (men), final, Tennis Channel, 4-6 p.m. (delay).
   Dusseldorf (men), final, Tennis Channel, 6-8 p.m. (delay).
   Strasbourg (women), final, Tennis Channel, 8-10 p.m. (delay).
Sunday
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women), first round, ESPN2, 2-7 a.m. (live).
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women) first round, Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.-4 p.m. (live/repeat).
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women), first round, NBC, 9 a.m.-noon (live).
   FRENCH OPEN Tonight (men and women), Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.-1 a.m. Monday (repeat). 
Monday
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women), first round, ESPN2, 2-7 a.m. (live).
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women) first round, Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.-4 p.m. (live/repeat).
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women), first round, NBC, 9 a.m.-noon (live).
   FRENCH OPEN Tonight (men and women), Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.-1 a.m. Tuesday (repeat). 
Tuesday, May 27
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women), first round, ESPN2, 2-7 a.m. (live).
   FRENCH OPEN (men and women) first round, Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.-4 p.m. (live/repeat).
   FRENCH OPEN Tonight (men and women), Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.-1 a.m. Wednesday (repeat). 
CALENDAR
(All times in California) 
   Wednesday-Monday -- NCAA Men's and Women's Singles and Doubles Championships, Athens, Ga. 
   SUNDAY-JUNE 8 -- FRENCH OPEN. 2013 champions: Rafael Nadal, Serena Williams, Bob Bryan-Mike Bryan, Ekaterina Makarova-Elena Vesnina, Lucie Hradecka-Frantisek Cermak.
   June 7-8, 14-17 -- NorCal Boys 18 and 16 Junior Sectional Championships, Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, Calif. 
    June 7-8, 14-17 -- NorCal Girls 18 and 16 Junior Sectional Championships, Arden Hills Resort & Spa, Sacramento, Calif. 
    June 7-8, 14-17 -- NorCal 14s Junior Sectional Championships, University of the Pacific, Stockton, Calif. 
    June 7-8, 14-17 -- NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships, Sunnyvale Tennis Center, Sunnyvale, Calif.
   JUNE 23-JULY 6 -- WIMBLEDON. 2013 champions: Andy Murray, Marion Bartoli, Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan, Hsieh Su-Wei/Peng Shuai, Daniel Nestor/Kristina Mladenovic. 
   July 7-12 -- $50,000 FSP Gold River Women's Challenger, Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, Calif. 2013 champions: Mayo Hibi, Naomi Broady-Storm Sanders. 
   July 28-Aug. 3 -- Bank of the West Classic, Stanford. 2013 champions: Dominika Cibulkova, Raquel Kops-Jones-Abigail Spears. 
   Aug. 4-10 -- $100,000 Comerica Bank Challenger, Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, Calif. 2013 champions: Bradley Klahn, Jonathan Erlich-Andy Ram.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please help defray travel expenses
$
Thanks for your donation!