Tuesday, September 9, 2014

TV schedule, calendar

TV SCHEDULE
(All times in California)
Friday
   Davis Cup semifinals, Czech Republic at France, Tennis Channel, 4-10 a.m. (live).
   Davis Cup semifinals, Italy at Switzerland, Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m (delay).
   Davis Cup playoffs, Slovakia at United States, Tennis Channel, 2-8 p.m. (live), 8-11 p.m. (replay).
Saturday
   Davis Cup semifinals, Czech Republic at France, Tennis Channel, 4-8 a.m. (live).
   Davis Cup semifinals, Italy at Switzerland, Tennis Channel, 8:30-11:30 a.m. (delay).
   Davis Cup playoffs, Slovakia at United States, Tennis Channel, noon-3 p.m. (live), 9 p.m.-midnight (replay).
   Quebec City (women), semifinals, Tennis Channel, 5-9 p.m. (delay).
Sunday
   Davis Cup semifinals, Czech Republic at France, Tennis Channel, 3-9 a.m. (live).
   Davis Cup playoffs, Slovakia at United States, Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. (live), 7-10 p.m. (replay).
   Quebec City (women), final, Tennis Channel, 5-7 p.m. (delay), 10 p.m.-midnight (replay).      
 CALENDAR
   Through Sunday -- $25,000 The Ascension Project Challenger (women), Sun Oaks Tennis & Fitness, Redding, Calif. 2013 champions: Adriana Perez, Robin Anderson/Lauren Embree. www.ascensionproject.com
   Sept. 22-28 -- $50,000 Napa Valley Challenger (men), Napa Valley Country Club, Napa, Calif. 2013 champions: Donald Young, Bobby Reynolds/John-Patrick Smith. www.napavalleychallenger.com
   Sept. 29-Oct. 5 -- $100,000 Sacramento Pro Circuit Challenger (men), Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, Calif. 2013 champions: Donald Young, Matt Reid/John-Patrick Smith. www.sacchallenger.com
   Oct. 6-12 -- $100,000 First Republic Bank Tiburon Challenger (men), Tiburon Peninsula Club, Tiburon, Calif. 2013 champions: Peter Polansky, Austin Krajicek/Rhyne Williams. www.tiburonchallenger.com
   Nov. 1-2 -- Sacramento Clay Court League finals, 8582 Westin Lane, Orangevale, Calif.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please help defray travel expenses
$
Thanks for your donation!